Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6751,662
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6731,040
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6681,037
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,447899
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8117,339
AzulArgentina 12,0767,504
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1109,389
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6208,463
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9708,681
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8618,614
AmberleyAustralia 15,6369,716
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5741,600
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8201,753
AimoresBrazil 9,4395,865
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6255,360
AltamiraBrazil 8,7165,416
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4445,868
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9546,185
ApodiBrazil 7,9694,952
AracajuBrazil 8,4085,225
AracuaiBrazil 9,2595,754
AragarcasBrazil 9,8206,102
AraxaBrazil 9,8036,091
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1785,082
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8464,254
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1793,218
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5402,821
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9484,318
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2084,479
AbecheChad 3,8472,391
AntofagastaChile 11,7027,271
AricaChile 11,2807,010
AltaiChina 5,1343,190
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2356,360
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1586,312
AraucaColombia 9,2075,721
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1875,087
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1245,048
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2795,144
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2181,378
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4611,530
AswanEgypt 3,0641,904
AsyutEgypt 2,6781,664
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0426,240
AsmaraEritrea 4,2062,614
AssabEritrea 4,6062,862
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8463,011
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 920572
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1629,422
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3157,031
AccraGhana 4,9943,104
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,117694
AthensGreece 1,285798
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,313816
AasiaatGreenland 4,2982,671
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6412,262
AputiteqGreenland 3,4492,143
AkureyriIceland 2,7851,730
AgraIndia 5,7333,563
AhmedabadIndia 5,6453,508
AkolaIndia 6,1533,824
AllahabadIndia 6,1353,812
AmritsarIndia 5,1793,218
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9167,405
AbadanIran 3,3502,081
ArakIran 3,1761,974
AlbengaItaly 787489
AlgheroItaly 1,061659
AmendolaItaly 748465
AnconaItaly 560348
ArezzoItaly 637396
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1543,203
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1273,186
AbashiriJapan 8,5685,324
AburatsuJapan 9,0455,621
AikawaJapan 8,8385,492
AjiroJapan 9,1545,688
AkitaJapan 8,7755,453
AkuneJapan 8,9355,553
AomoriJapan 8,7065,410
AsahikawaJapan 8,5085,287
AsosanJapan 8,9115,537
AmmanJordan 2,4471,520
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6112,865
AinaziLatvia 1,194742
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6524,755
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7804,835
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0725,016
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4814,648
AtarMauritania 4,0502,517
AgalegaMauritius 7,6244,737
AcapulcoMexico 10,4266,479
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8303,623
AltaiMongolia 5,7403,567
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1613,828
AgadirMorocco 2,9601,840
AmsterdamNetherlands 902561
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,94511,152
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,03111,205
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,00011,185
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,87811,109
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,06611,226
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,86511,102
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,85111,093
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9146,161
AgadezNiger 3,5612,213
AsuncionParaguay 10,9826,824
ArequipaPeru 11,2046,962
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5715,947
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,11710,015
AradRomania 440274
AjanRussia 7,1914,468
AldanRussia 6,4944,036
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3301,448
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0402,510
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8434,874
AnadyrRussia 7,3424,562
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3101,436
ArmavirRussia 1,9171,191
AstrakhanRussia 2,3791,479
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,11210,012
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9861,234
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7871,111
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7451,084
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9801,230
Abu HamedSudan 3,5382,199
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2782,658
AqiqSudan 3,8762,409
ArbaatSudan 3,6612,275
AromaSudan 4,0322,506
AtbaraSudan 3,7532,332
Abu KamalSyria 2,5451,581
AleppoSyria 2,1671,346
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5945,341
AtakpameTogo 4,7442,948
AdanaTurkey 1,9841,233
AfyonTurkey 1,552965
AnkaraTurkey 1,605997
AntalyaTurkey 1,7231,071
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5322,195
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,588987
AberporthUk 1,545960
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,515941
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,422883
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,333828
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2632,649
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2502,641
ArtigasUruguay 11,3447,050
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2595,132
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8244,862
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7485,436
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0285,610
Ada, MnUsa 7,6234,737
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3144,545
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8184,858
Akron, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Albany, GaUsa 8,1085,038
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6344,123
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7144,793
Albion, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1675,697
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9284,926
Algona, IaUsa 7,8024,848
Alice, TxUsa 9,3205,791
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Alma, MiUsa 7,2964,534
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0554,384
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4345,862
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8905,524
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6374,124
Amite, LaUsa 8,6265,360
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7884,840
Anderson, InUsa 7,5904,717
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8034,849
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9514,319
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3144,545
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1465,062
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3595,195
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3825,208
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7404,809
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3154,546
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8335,489
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1525,066
Athens, GaUsa 7,9074,913
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0014,972
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9214,301
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5645,322
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1635,073
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8664,888
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3075,162
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Austin, TxUsa 9,1005,655
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7072,304
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4162,744
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8925,525
AdenYemen 4,7432,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -