Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4432,761
BustAfghanistan 4,4092,740
BatnaAlgeria 1,6151,004
BecharAlgeria 2,4341,513
BejaiaAlgeria 1,578981
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5561,588
BiskraAlgeria 1,7341,077
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3901,485
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0098,705
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9458,665
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9628,676
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2958,262
ByrdAntarctica 16,10710,009
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3777,691
BarilocheArgentina 13,1198,153
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8167,343
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3239,522
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6479,723
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6527,862
BrestBelarus 676420
BrusselsBelgium 911566
Belize CityBelize 9,5995,965
BeninBenin 4,8433,009
BohiconBenin 4,7632,960
BermudaBermuda 6,7674,205
BageBrazil 11,2757,007
BambuiBrazil 9,7826,079
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7616,065
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2155,105
BarcelosBrazil 9,2985,778
BarraBrazil 8,8035,470
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4405,245
BarreirasBrazil 9,0165,603
BelémBrazil 8,3035,160
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6515,997
BelterraBrazil 8,8615,507
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6855,397
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8236,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0165,602
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5295,921
BrevesBrazil 8,4645,260
BurgasBulgaria 1,077669
BurundiBurundi 5,8703,648
BatouriCameroon 4,8723,028
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0833,780
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4335,240
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2053,856
Banff, AbCanada 8,0495,002
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6754,148
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9223,058
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2274,491
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6264,117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5194,673
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5994,722
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7662,962
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2083,236
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2563,888
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8803,033
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2642,650
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4928,384
BeijingChina 7,4494,629
BarranquillaColombia 9,1915,711
Benito SalasColombia 9,8846,142
BogotáColombia 9,6556,000
BrnoCzech Republic 10464
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0613,145
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4073,360
BaniDominican Republic 8,2635,135
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3255,173
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1745,079
BahariyaEgypt 2,4631,530
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4771,539
BiarritzFrance 1,480920
BordeauxFrance 1,355842
BrestFrance 1,530951
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,31710,139
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,31510,138
BitamGabon 5,1553,203
BanjulGambia 4,9143,053
BerlinGermany 517321
BrockenGermany 569354
BokeGuinea 5,0593,144
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0103,113
BudapestHungary 214133
Budapest-LORINCHungary 230143
BangaloreIndia 6,8204,238
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3683,957
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8384,249
BikanerIndia 5,3223,307
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8926,768
BabolsarIran 3,2031,990
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1552,582
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9231,816
Bandar LengehIran 4,1042,550
BirjandIran 3,9382,447
BushehrIran 3,6342,258
BaghdadIraq 2,8561,775
BasraIraq 3,3022,052
BelmulletIreland 1,9381,205
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7811,107
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 791492
BergamoItaly 581361
BolognaItaly 567352
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 428266
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 964599
BrindisiItaly 853530
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8192,994
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9363,067
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2922,667
BeirutLebanon 2,2571,403
BenghaziLibya 1,8271,136
BirzaiLithuania 1,052653
BitolaMacedonia 893555
BlantyreMalawi 7,3454,564
BvumbweMalawi 7,3724,581
BintuluMalaysia 10,2356,360
BamakoMali 4,5562,831
Bko-SMali 4,5632,835
BougounMali 4,6562,893
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5342,196
BaitagMongolia 5,4463,384
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4333,376
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1863,844
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7624,202
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7774,212
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0383,752
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6164,111
BulganMongolia 6,0443,756
BhamawMyanmar 7,3634,576
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,00311,187
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,12111,261
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7496,058
BilmaNiger 3,3022,052
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9652,464
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9241,817
BergenNorway 1,525947
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,522946
BjornoyaNorway 2,9241,817
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1181,316
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9301,199
BadinPakistan 5,2523,263
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1773,217
BalakotPakistan 4,8803,033
BarkhanPakistan 4,9213,058
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6986,026
BascoPhilippines 9,4165,851
BialystokPoland 722449
BejaPortugal 2,2571,403
BragancaPortugal 1,9421,207
BistritaRomania 622387
BucharestRomania 853530
BajkitRussia 4,9643,085
BarabinskRussia 4,1862,602
BarnaulRussia 4,5742,842
BerezovoRussia 3,3702,094
BiserRussia 2,9791,851
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2434,501
BogdarinRussia 6,2343,874
BogucanyRussia 5,1623,208
BomnakRussia 6,9504,319
BorRussia 4,6502,890
BorzjaRussia 6,6724,146
BratskRussia 5,4983,416
BelgradeSerbia 496308
BoSierra Leone 5,2023,232
BontheSierra Leone 5,2783,280
BratislavaSlovakia 5836
BerberaSomalia 4,9813,095
BusanSouth Korea 8,6015,345
BadajozSpain 2,1271,322
BarcelonaSpain 1,364848
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6881,049
BabanusaSudan 4,2412,635
BaselSwitzerland 658409
BernSwitzerland 680423
BangkokThailand 8,4485,250
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4365,242
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0495,002
BizerteTunisia 1,334829
BalikesirTurkey 1,331827
BursaTurkey 1,350839
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8512,393
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7701,100
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7091,062
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7101,062
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,361845
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,340832
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,221759
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7136,036
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7114,170
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7124,171
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3215,170
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6905,400
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3565,193
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4654,639
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5094,044
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2695,760
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7754,831
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5795,953
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8914,903
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4343,998
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1684,454
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4364,621
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2704,518
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2705,139
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1555,068
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4955,900
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8264,863
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4634,638
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8224,861
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5115,289
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2545,129
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7294,182
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2055,720
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8045,471
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1785,082
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8054,229
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4854,030
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3664,577
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8304,866
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9654,950
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7044,166
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3195,169
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6494,753
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5774,709
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4885,274
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4685,883
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0805,021
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6756,012
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3164,546
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3454,564
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9264,304
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7115,413
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5184,672
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8254,863
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4744,023
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9145,539
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1862,601
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5085,287
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8555,503
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6884,778
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -