Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3392,696
ChlefAlgeria 1,8161,128
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,550963
CeresArgentina 11,6487,238
ChamicalArgentina 11,9727,440
ChepesArgentina 12,0717,501
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2348,224
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5147,155
CórdobaArgentina 11,9137,403
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9177,406
CorrientesArgentina 11,2406,984
CairnsAustralia 14,2768,871
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9239,895
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5667,809
CedunaAustralia 14,5649,050
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0789,369
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2128,831
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4179,580
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8518,607
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8669,859
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2198,836
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1184,423
CharnocksBarbados 7,8834,899
CotonouBenin 4,8433,009
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5665,945
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8166,100
CabroboBrazil 8,3275,175
CaceresBrazil 10,2016,339
CaetiteBrazil 9,0365,615
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9944,968
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3736,446
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5396,549
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0046,216
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2555,130
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9615,569
CaparaoBrazil 9,5815,954
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8916,146
CaratingaBrazil 9,5325,923
CaravelasBrazil 9,1705,699
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1285,672
CarolinaBrazil 8,7505,437
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4566,497
CataguasesBrazil 9,7106,034
CatalaoBrazil 9,7436,055
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0696,257
CaxiasBrazil 8,2575,131
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9136,781
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8204,860
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7596,064
ChapecoBrazil 10,8216,725
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7906,083
CipoBrazil 8,5125,290
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9535,564
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5395,928
CordeiroBrazil 9,7496,058
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1195,667
CorumbaBrazil 10,4476,492
CoximBrazil 10,2146,347
CrateusBrazil 8,1085,038
CuiabaBrazil 10,0516,246
CuritibaBrazil 10,4666,504
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0004,971
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1213,804
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6912,915
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8583,019
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2783,280
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4794,026
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2163,863
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8203,617
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7243,557
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7213,555
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8263,620
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0743,775
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1823,842
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3673,335
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5454,067
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8583,019
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5554,695
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6734,147
Comox, BcCanada 8,5075,287
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5724,084
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7253,558
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8144,856
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2085,100
ChicoChile 13,5398,413
ChillanChile 12,8377,977
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9198,028
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0087,462
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5568,424
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6617,868
ChangchunChina 7,6554,757
ChangduChina 6,8404,251
ChangshaChina 8,1535,067
ChengduChina 7,3554,570
ChongqingChina 7,6244,738
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2675,759
CrikvenicaCroatia 365227
CamagueyCuba 8,5555,316
CasablancaCuba 8,7195,418
ChebCzech Republic 352219
CopenhagenDenmark 867539
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1215,047
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2395,120
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1805,083
CanarEcuador 10,6116,594
CairoEgypt 2,3891,484
CaenFrance 1,235768
ChateaurouxFrance 1,108689
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0424,997
CocobeachGabon 5,2943,290
CologneGermany 740460
ChiosGreece 1,352840
CorfuGreece 1,001622
ConakryGuinea 5,1313,189
CatacamasHonduras 9,6586,002
CholutecaHonduras 9,8776,138
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0054,353
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8884,280
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8884,280
ChahbaharIran 4,6062,862
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8631,158
ClonesIreland 1,7591,093
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8381,142
CorkIreland 1,8091,124
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8091,124
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,159720
CameriItaly 658409
CampobassoItaly 755469
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,065662
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,155718
Cape FrascaItaly 1,136706
Cape MeleItaly 791491
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 918571
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,204748
CerviaItaly 545339
CiampinoItaly 775482
Cimone MountainItaly 626389
Cisa PassItaly 647402
CivitavecchiaItaly 777483
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 370230
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,290801
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,030640
ChibaJapan 9,1545,689
ChichibuJapan 9,0665,634
ChichijimaJapan 10,0546,248
ChoshiJapan 9,1795,704
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2531,400
ChilekaMalawi 7,3454,564
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1284,429
ChitipaMalawi 6,6554,135
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7266,044
ComitanMexico 9,9686,194
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4507,737
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7324,184
ChoirMongolia 6,4804,027
CasablancaMorocco 2,5771,602
ChindeMozambique 7,6964,782
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8844,899
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,04811,215
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,99111,180
CondegaNicaragua 9,8206,102
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2495,126
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5915,339
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2875,150
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4465,248
ChhorPakistan 5,2483,261
ChitralPakistan 4,6732,904
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8096,717
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8126,719
CajamarcaPeru 10,9556,808
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8336,731
ChiclayoPeru 11,0266,852
ChimbotePeru 11,1246,912
CuzcoPeru 11,0016,836
CzestochowaPoland 347216
CoimbraPortugal 2,1541,338
CalafatRomania 694431
CeahlauRomania 731454
ClujRomania 566352
ConstantaRomania 1,045649
CraiovaRomania 724450
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7562,956
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8132,370
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9203,679
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9224,302
Cape UelenRussia 7,2824,525
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0334,992
CaraRussia 6,2983,914
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8731,785
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5194,051
ChitaRussia 6,3873,969
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3903,971
CokurdahRussia 6,2423,879
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6064,105
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1455,683
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9124,917
CaceresSpain 2,0541,276
CadizSpain 2,2571,403
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9211,194
CordobaSpain 2,0641,283
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4934,656
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3875,212
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6535,377
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9254,925
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8974,907
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5095,288
ChumphonThailand 8,6105,350
CanakkaleTurkey 1,204748
CorumTurkey 1,7011,057
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1402,572
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,455904
CernovcyUkraine 706438
ChernigovUkraine 1,124698
CarrascoUruguay 11,6877,262
ColoniaUruguay 11,7617,309
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9024,910
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0224,985
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0474,379
Camden, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Canton, NyUsa 6,5514,071
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9614,947
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2984,535
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9943,725
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Casper, WyUsa 8,4395,244
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7185,418
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0834,401
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7744,831
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7774,833
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4504,629
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6534,756
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2694,517
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6324,743
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9394,933
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4283,994
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4634,016
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6264,739
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5705,326
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5205,294
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5514,692
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3805,829
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2714,518
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4525,252
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5854,714
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5684,703
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4374,621
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0234,986
Clark, SdUsa 7,8424,873
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3815,208
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8914,904
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8585,505
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2314,494
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6624,762
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5125,289
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3744,582
College Park, MdUsa 7,1084,417
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7265,422
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0505,003
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7654,825
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6434,750
Columbus, InUsa 7,6704,766
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4024,600
Conception, MoUsa 8,1085,038
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2915,152
Conway, ArUsa 8,3575,193
Conway, ScUsa 7,6234,737
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6924,158
Corning, ArUsa 8,2145,104
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4974,037
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3095,785
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8705,512
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7974,224
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9705,574
Covington, LaUsa 8,5725,326
Covington, TnUsa 8,1545,067
Crete, NeUsa 8,1325,053
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2415,121
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3842,103
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3842,103
CaracasVenezuela 8,6405,369
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5865,335
CoroVenezuela 8,7725,451
ChipataZambia 7,0574,385
ChomaZambia 7,3154,545
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7824,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -