Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7351,699
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8571,154
DavisAntarctica 13,9408,663
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3398,289
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8437,981
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3206,413
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6709,737
DhakaBangladesh 6,9224,302
D’UccleBelgium 911566
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4785,890
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9756,199
DouradosBrazil 10,5396,549
DoualaCameroon 4,9613,083
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1453,197
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4234,613
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7624,823
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1863,223
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0203,119
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1343,812
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1794,461
DuianChina 6,5334,060
DubrovnikCroatia 637396
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7782,969
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2565,130
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3425,184
DabaaEgypt 2,1701,349
DakhlaEgypt 2,7591,714
DijonFrance 849527
DresdenGermany 371231
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5222,189
DebrecenHungary 400249
DalatangiIceland 2,5811,604
DaltonganjIndia 6,4143,985
DarbhangaIndia 6,3893,970
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9534,321
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9594,324
DumkaIndia 6,6334,122
DwarkaIndia 5,4423,382
DezfulIran 3,2131,997
DublinIreland 1,6801,044
DecimomannuItaly 1,153716
DobbiacoItaly 354220
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0353,129
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4051,495
DagorettiKenya 5,8523,637
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,105687
DedzaMalawi 7,1794,461
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4444,004
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6184,113
DaweiMyanmar 8,2455,123
De BiltNetherlands 902561
De KooyNetherlands 967601
Den HelderNetherlands 971603
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,18011,297
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,07311,231
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,02711,202
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,358844
DalbandinPakistan 4,6032,860
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8743,028
DirPakistan 4,7162,931
DroshPakistan 4,6882,913
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6766,013
DohaQatar 3,9892,479
DorohoiRomania 745463
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1202,560
DudinkaRussia 4,3162,682
DzardzanRussia 5,7313,561
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8122,369
DakarSenegal 4,8453,011
DaruSierra Leone 5,1553,204
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8185,480
DamazinSudan 4,3862,726
DongolaSudan 3,4752,159
DamascusSyria 2,3521,462
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3521,462
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4251,507
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2772,658
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5234,054
DjerbaTunisia 1,6951,054
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2401,392
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6831,046
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,585985
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,370852
DonetskUkraine 1,583984
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2422,636
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9034,911
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3144,545
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8275,485
Danville, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6454,751
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4835,272
David City, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6065,348
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3185,169
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5205,916
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7674,827
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Delphine, InUsa 7,5704,704
Denton, MdUsa 7,0474,379
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6475,374
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9054,912
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1045,657
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2574,510
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9904,965
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5365,304
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6624,762
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Dover, DeUsa 7,0474,379
Dover, TnUsa 8,0334,992
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9685,573
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6694,766
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3914,593
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Durham, NhUsa 6,4394,001
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9302,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -