Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2751,414
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8241,133
EsquelArgentina 13,2488,232
EzeizaArgentina 11,8397,357
East SaleAustralia 15,9449,908
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8218,588
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8218,589
EssendonAustralia 15,7569,791
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8966,150
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1116,904
EspinosaBrazil 9,1325,675
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6524,134
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7784,833
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7414,810
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7524,817
Edson, AbCanada 7,8544,881
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4385,244
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6274,118
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7174,795
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9783,093
ErlianChina 6,9084,293
El CaranoColombia 9,7536,061
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 790491
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3135,166
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1295,051
El ArishEgypt 2,4141,500
El TorEgypt 2,6781,664
ErfurtGermany 493306
EssenGermany 759471
EsfahanIran 3,4242,128
EilatIsrael 2,6141,625
EsashiJapan 8,5795,331
EldoretKenya 5,6113,487
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9303,685
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8791,789
EeldeNetherlands 875544
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,08111,236
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9346,173
EnuguNigeria 4,7202,933
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0436,862
EvoraPortugal 2,2221,381
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6234,737
EkimcanRussia 7,2644,514
Elat’MaRussia 1,8931,177
ElistaRussia 2,0991,304
ErbogacenRussia 5,5423,444
EssejRussia 4,9693,088
Ed DueimSudan 4,0822,537
El FasherSudan 3,9392,448
El GeneinaSudan 3,9062,428
El ObeidSudan 4,1062,552
El ShowakSudan 4,1662,589
En NahudSudan 4,1082,553
EdirneTurkey 1,085674
ErzincanTurkey 2,0721,287
ErzurumTurkey 2,1731,350
EskisehirTurkey 1,471914
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2522,021
EntebbeUganda 5,5793,467
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,592989
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,550964
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1104,418
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0434,998
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0553,763
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0835,023
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3895,213
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4535,874
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3004,536
Elko, NvUsa 9,0515,624
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3585,194
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8714,270
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1585,691
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4223,991
Erie, PaUsa 7,0794,399
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2485,126
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0135,601
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3415,183
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3805,829
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8564,882
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7995,468
Evansville, InUsa 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -