Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4972,794
FarahAfghanistan 4,1912,604
FormosaArgentina 11,1006,898
ForrestAustralia 14,0628,739
FrancistownBotswana 7,8044,849
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4714,642
FloraniaBrazil 7,9504,940
FlorestaBrazil 8,2875,150
FlorianoBrazil 8,4055,223
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6166,597
FormosaBrazil 9,4685,884
FortalezaBrazil 7,8484,877
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8106,717
FrancaBrazil 9,9226,165
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1924,469
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1914,469
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3864,590
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5354,682
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0024,973
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2144,483
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1064,416
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7354,807
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3874,590
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9683,709
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9643,706
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1103,175
FayaChad 3,3732,096
FamagustaCyprus 2,0551,277
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 967601
FarafraEgypt 2,5621,592
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5533,451
FichtelbergGermany 346215
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 597371
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 920572
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2482,640
FaranahGuinea 4,9443,073
FalconaraItaly 565351
Florence, TuscanyItaly 634394
Foggia, PugliaItaly 757470
FonniItaly 1,067663
FrontoneItaly 596371
FrosinoneItaly 773480
FukauraJapan 8,6825,395
FukueJapan 8,7975,467
FukuiJapan 8,9135,538
FukuokaJapan 8,8105,475
FukushimaJapan 8,9745,576
FukuyamaJapan 8,8965,528
FushikiJapan 8,8905,524
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4602,772
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3335,178
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7015,407
FunchalMadeira 3,2692,031
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8754,893
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3791,478
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,568975
FaroPortugal 2,3341,450
FerganaRussia 4,3942,731
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2053,234
FalunSweden 1,376855
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,145712
FeodosijaUkraine 1,492927
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3694,579
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8574,882
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7194,796
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6224,736
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2403,878
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5834,712
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9894,965
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8964,907
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6934,780
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3905,214
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5454,688
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1385,057
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0495,002
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0775,640
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3684,578
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4025,842
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2254,490
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4324,618
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5845,334
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8024,848
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5505,313
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3885,212
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4695,262
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4644,638
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8335,489
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5164,049
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6894,778
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7815,456
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1494,442
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1864,465
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6105,972
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7574,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -