Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6272,875
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5722,841
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0531,276
General PicoArgentina 12,2347,603
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6937,266
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9344,309
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,11710,015
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9398,041
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6518,483
GrazAustria 15697
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5061,557
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6101,622
GomelBelarus 1,133704
GrodnoBelarus 803499
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1875,087
GoianiaBrazil 9,6926,023
GoiasBrazil 9,6836,017
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4325,861
GrajauBrazil 8,5465,311
GuairaBrazil 10,6626,626
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9204,922
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0965,652
GarouaCameroon 4,3362,695
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0193,119
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7564,198
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5605,319
Golden, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Goose, NfCanada 5,1623,208
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9364,310
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7814,835
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9173,677
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5753,464
GanzhouChina 8,4935,278
GuangzhouChina 8,6065,348
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1505,065
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6486,617
GonderEthiopia 4,4242,749
GourdonFrance 1,208751
GrenobleFrance 879546
GeisenheimGermany 641398
GorlitzGermany 339211
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2251,382
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0006,214
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2995,157
GoaIndia 6,3403,940
GuwahatiIndia 6,8134,234
GelaItaly 1,254779
GenoaItaly 717446
GhediItaly 559347
Gioia Del ColleItaly 833518
GrazzaniseItaly 819509
GrossetoItaly 738458
GrottaglieItaly 864537
GuardiavecchiaItaly 955594
GuidoniaItaly 751467
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1363,192
GifuJapan 9,0005,593
GaoMali 3,8582,397
GuamMariana Islands 11,4787,132
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2956,397
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1426,302
GuaymasMexico 10,0516,246
GaluutMongolia 5,9683,708
GemertNetherlands 847526
GisborneNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,73211,019
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,13211,268
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,95511,157
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,16911,291
GayaNiger 4,2172,621
GardermoenNorway 1,372853
GeiloNorway 1,462908
GdanskPoland 700435
GalatiRomania 939583
Gor’KijRussia 2,0511,275
GorznyjRussia 2,3291,448
GridinoRussia 2,2371,390
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4643,395
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4287,723
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,276793
GijonSpain 1,7731,102
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1972,608
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1882,603
GoteborgSweden 1,091678
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,100683
GothenburgSweden 1,090677
GunnarnSweden 1,8641,159
GenevaSwitzerland 803499
GabesTunisia 1,6801,044
GafsaTunisia 1,6601,032
GiresunTurkey 1,9171,191
GoztepeTurkey 1,299807
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3332,071
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3032,053
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6431,021
GajvoronUkraine 997620
GeniceskUkraine 1,410876
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2805,145
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4404,624
Galva, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9684,952
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3584,572
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6474,131
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0845,645
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4494,629
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5404,685
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7815,456
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8855,521
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3354,558
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2175,728
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3815,208
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2365,118
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3564,571
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5904,717
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2805,145
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5214,673
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8304,866
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4655,260
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1494,442
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7595,443
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7614,822
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8134,855
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8914,903
Groton, CtUsa 6,6434,128
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6334,743
GuanareVenezuela 8,9725,576
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1985,716
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2955,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -