Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0682,528
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0351,264
HuamboAngola 6,7894,219
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0768,125
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,22910,085
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,21910,078
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,007
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7342,321
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6684,765
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8503,636
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8333,624
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9824,339
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1603,207
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2474,503
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1494,442
Hope, BcCanada 8,4335,240
HaikouChina 8,6425,370
HailarChina 6,9274,305
HamiChina 5,7833,593
HetanChina 5,1863,223
HavanaCuba 8,7385,430
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1465,062
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1175,044
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3245,173
HelwanEgypt 2,4101,498
HurguadaEgypt 2,7851,730
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1001,305
HelsinkiFinland 1,427887
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,451902
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0829,994
HamburgGermany 746463
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 746464
HannoverGermany 666414
HelgolandGermany 884549
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 401249
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6091,000
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3532,705
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4097,711
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2557,616
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5921,611
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5174,050
HaifaIsrael 2,3171,440
HaboroJapan 8,4235,234
HachijojimaJapan 9,3665,820
HachinoheJapan 8,7685,449
HagiJapan 8,7965,466
HakodateJapan 8,6145,353
HamadaJapan 8,7905,462
HamamatsuJapan 9,1095,660
HikoneJapan 8,9845,583
HimejiJapan 8,9395,555
HiradoJapan 8,7815,457
HirooJapan 8,6865,398
HiroshimaJapan 8,8575,504
HitaJapan 8,8655,509
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9515,562
HunLibya 2,1261,321
HomboriMali 4,0152,495
HomalinMyanmar 7,1514,444
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9904,965
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,08111,236
HighbankNew Zealand 18,04811,215
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
HororataNew Zealand 18,06611,226
HyderabadPakistan 5,1593,206
HuanucoPeru 11,0136,843
HelPoland 727452
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7544,819
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5612,213
HatangaRussia 4,8553,017
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1971,987
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4654,639
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1771,974
HurbanovoSlovakia 14389
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5239,025
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1605,071
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0144,980
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6504,754
HalaibSudan 3,4082,118
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0632,525
HudeibaSudan 3,7652,340
HaparandaSweden 2,0061,247
HarnosandSweden 1,601995
HamaSyria 2,2241,382
HassakahSyria 2,3761,476
Hua HinThailand 8,4975,280
HakkariTurkey 2,5101,560
Hull, EnglandUk 1,310814
HersonUkraine 1,230764
Hmel’NickijUkraine 788490
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1305,673
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4343,998
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0114,357
Hart, MiUsa 7,2764,521
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6214,114
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0515,003
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Hays, KsUsa 8,4125,227
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5525,936
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Helena, MtUsa 8,3445,185
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8774,274
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4034,600
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7394,809
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9145,539
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2525,128
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2365,118
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8934,905
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9094,293
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3744,582
Holly, CoUsa 8,6595,381
Homer, AkUsa 7,9694,952
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6524,755
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9324,929
Horton, KsUsa 8,1665,074
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2655,136
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3774,584
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1724,457
Houma, LaUsa 8,7355,428
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9885,586
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5094,666
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0685,013
Huron, SdUsa 7,9064,913
HanoiVietnam 8,2455,124
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1355,677
HarareZimbabwe 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -