Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3191,441
In SalahAlgeria 2,6261,632
InnsbruckAustria 390242
IbiriteBrazil 9,6666,006
IguatuBrazil 8,1295,051
IlheusBrazil 8,8885,523
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5945,340
IndaialBrazil 10,5946,583
IpameriBrazil 9,7166,037
IraiBrazil 10,8656,752
IreceBrazil 8,7405,431
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7645,446
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1535,688
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0745,639
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3965,839
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6445,993
ItapevaBrazil 10,3136,409
ItirucuBrazil 8,8105,474
ItuacuBrazil 8,9345,551
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4896,518
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3073,919
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8373,627
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8164,235
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1103,175
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3543,327
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4487,114
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8349,218
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0318,719
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1655,074
IzobambaEcuador 10,4016,463
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3811,480
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9826,203
IoanninaGreece 1,015631
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2232,624
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1831,978
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9053,669
IranshahrIran 4,4622,773
IstranaItaly 430267
IidaJapan 9,0455,620
IizukaJapan 8,8235,483
IrakoJapan 9,0885,647
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1955,714
IrozakiJapan 9,1825,706
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2305,735
IshinomakiJapan 8,9525,563
IwamizawaJapan 8,5335,302
IzuharaJapan 8,6955,403
IrbidJordan 2,3891,485
IfraneMorocco 2,4271,508
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,90411,126
IlorinNigeria 4,5582,832
InchonNorth Korea 8,2605,133
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3182,062
IslamabadPakistan 4,9133,053
IquitosPeru 10,2966,398
IloiloPhilippines 10,2866,392
IasiRomania 851529
IcaRussia 7,8624,886
IlirnejRussia 6,9524,320
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4744,645
IrkutskRussia 5,8723,649
Ivdel’Russia 3,0901,920
IbizaSpain 1,589988
IspartaTurkey 1,6371,017
IstanbulTurkey 1,290801
IzmirTurkey 1,396867
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 597371
IzmailUkraine 1,002623
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Independence, KsUsa 8,4205,232
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5594,076
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6274,740
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9684,952
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3144,545
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2195,107
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8014,847
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2324,494
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8254,241
IsokaZambia 6,6854,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -