Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5642,836
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5212,810
KhostAfghanistan 4,6982,919
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4062,738
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9598,674
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5738,434
KlagenfurtAustria 235146
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5091,559
KandiBenin 4,3122,680
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2665,137
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6694,144
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6714,145
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3035,160
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2634,513
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7034,166
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7744,209
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4914,033
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3693,336
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4454,005
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7692,964
KashiChina 4,7552,955
KunmingChina 7,7014,786
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8533,637
KhargaEgypt 2,8201,752
KosseirEgypt 2,9101,808
KajaaniFinland 1,9091,186
KuopioFinland 1,7721,101
KuusamoFinland 2,1071,310
KarlsruheGermany 590367
KasselGermany 601373
KonstanzGermany 537334
KumasiGhana 4,9203,057
KalamataGreece 1,326824
KerkiraGreece 1,001622
Kythira IslandGreece 1,438893
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2282,627
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1801,976
KankanGuinea 4,8423,009
KindiaGuinea 5,0463,136
KissidougouGuinea 4,9753,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2937,639
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7285,424
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7295,424
KeszthelyHungary 179111
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6941,674
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8454,254
KotaIndia 5,7223,556
KozhikodeIndia 6,8344,247
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1217,532
KermanIran 3,9652,464
KermanshahIran 2,9711,846
Khoram AbadIran 3,1171,937
KilkennyIreland 1,7351,078
KingstonJamaica 8,7575,442
KagoshimaJapan 8,9975,591
KanazawaJapan 8,8865,522
KaruizawaJapan 9,0075,597
KatsuuraJapan 9,2075,721
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0965,652
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4095,225
KobeJapan 8,9815,581
KochiJapan 8,9915,587
KofuJapan 9,0695,636
KumagayaJapan 9,0675,635
KumamotoJapan 8,8965,528
KumejimaJapan 9,2255,733
KureJapan 8,8765,516
KushiroJapan 8,6695,387
KutchanJapan 8,5145,291
KyotoJapan 8,9805,580
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7062,924
KitaleKenya 5,5493,448
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4232,127
KufraLibya 2,7411,703
KaunasLithuania 900559
KlaipedaLithuania 893555
KybartaiLithuania 837520
KarongaMalawi 6,6974,162
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1955,714
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2276,355
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3935,837
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3235,794
KuantanMalaysia 9,4615,879
KuchingMalaysia 10,1796,325
KayesMali 4,5422,822
KeniebaMali 4,6882,913
KidalMali 3,5822,226
KitaMali 4,5802,846
KoutiaMali 4,4702,778
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0858,131
KisinevMoldova 955593
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9934,345
KhatgalMongolia 5,7393,566
KhovdMongolia 5,3453,321
KhujirtMongolia 6,1193,802
KhutagMongolia 5,9563,701
KenitraMorocco 2,4501,522
KalewaMyanmar 7,2344,495
KathaMyanmar 7,3084,541
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6095,349
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4744,645
KengtungMyanmar 7,7724,829
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1214,425
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3175,168
KathmanduNepal 6,2363,875
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8149,827
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,08511,238
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,16711,289
KarioiNew Zealand 18,08911,241
KawerauNew Zealand 18,07111,230
KopuaNew Zealand 18,18011,297
KanoNigeria 4,0902,542
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3655,198
KarasjokNorway 2,4111,498
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6891,050
KristiansandNorway 1,234767
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7351,078
KhasabOman 4,2262,626
KarachiPakistan 5,1003,169
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1033,171
KhanpurPakistan 5,0813,157
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8443,010
KororPalau 11,3957,081
Kasprowy WierchPoland 288179
KlodzkoPoland 244152
KoszalinPoland 662412
KrakowPoland 323201
KalakanRussia 6,3493,946
KaliningradRussia 777483
KamenskoeRussia 7,4144,607
KandalaksaRussia 2,2921,425
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7091,683
KazanRussia 2,3711,474
KemRussia 2,1511,336
KerchRussia 1,554966
KhabarovskRussia 7,7524,817
KirenskRussia 5,7433,569
KirovRussia 2,4531,524
KljuciRussia 7,9314,928
KolpasevRussia 4,3712,716
KorfRussia 7,6334,743
KostromaRussia 1,9291,199
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5863,471
KotlasRussia 2,3891,484
KrasnodarRussia 1,7701,100
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0851,917
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9071,807
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0213,120
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9152,433
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4411,517
KurganRussia 3,3882,105
KurskRussia 1,464910
KyraRussia 6,4814,028
KigaliRwanda 5,7413,567
KoldaSenegal 4,8793,032
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0283,124
KosiceSlovakia 365227
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6095,350
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1335,054
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4814,649
KadugliSudan 4,3252,687
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5862,229
KassalaSudan 4,0802,535
KhartoumSudan 3,9212,436
KostiSudan 4,1822,598
KalmarSweden 934581
KaresuandoSweden 2,2701,410
KarlstadSweden 1,260783
KristianstadSweden 879546
KamishliSyria 2,3681,472
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3485,188
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7785,455
Khon KaenThailand 8,3905,214
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5125,289
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4605,257
KairouanTunisia 1,490926
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0411,268
KarsTurkey 2,2751,414
KastamonuTurkey 1,568975
KayseriTurkey 1,8631,158
KonyaTurkey 1,7361,079
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3672,092
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0082,491
KinlossUk 1,6841,047
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,448900
KievUkraine 1,056656
KirillovkaUkraine 1,492927
KirovogradUkraine 1,168726
KlepininoUkraine 1,382859
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,294804
Kovel’Ukraine 683424
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,249776
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3854,589
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2755,142
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1555,067
Keene, NhUsa 6,5034,041
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3924,594
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8015,469
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5655,322
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4935,278
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1085,038
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6185,356
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4804,648
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1505,686
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8004,847
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1855,086
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2124,482
KabompoZambia 6,9214,301
KabweZambia 7,0744,396
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0694,393
KafirondaZambia 6,8654,266
KaomaZambia 7,0614,387
KasamaZambia 6,6624,140
KasempaZambia 6,9344,309
KawambwaZambia 6,5754,086
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3564,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -