Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,321821
LuandaAngola 6,3573,950
LuenaAngola 6,6854,154
La PlataArgentina 11,8127,340
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2546,993
La RiojaArgentina 11,9297,413
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0857,510
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8258,591
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1296,915
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,14110,030
LavertonAustralia 15,7539,789
LearmonthAustralia 12,3917,700
LongreachAustralia 14,7049,137
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7049,137
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,38410,181
Low HeadAustralia 16,0849,995
LinzAustria 161100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7361,079
LerwickUk 1,7361,079
La PazBolivia 10,9766,820
LavrasBrazil 9,8336,111
LencoisBrazil 8,8255,484
LinharesBrazil 9,3725,824
LondrinaBrazil 10,4076,467
LomBulgaria 725450
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2974,535
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9054,291
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3843,967
Langara, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0855,024
London, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1583,205
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9844,340
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3515,189
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5382,199
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2697,624
LanzhouChina 6,9434,315
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5154,048
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4295,859
LimonCosta Rica 9,8656,131
LarnacaCyprus 2,0581,279
LimassolCyprus 2,0421,269
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7524,196
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2003,853
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,033642
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1555,068
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2015,096
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2015,096
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1795,082
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4296,481
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7546,682
LuxorEgypt 2,8871,794
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0036,216
Laucala BayFiji 16,29710,127
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6091,000
Le MansFrance 1,198745
LilleFrance 992616
LyonFrance 909565
LambarnGabon 5,4773,403
LastourvilleGabon 5,4693,399
LibrevilleGabon 5,3573,329
LeipzigGermany 451280
LindenbergGermany 468291
LamiaGreece 1,148714
LarissaGreece 1,073667
LemnosGreece 1,160721
LimnosGreece 1,165724
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7754,832
LabeGuinea 4,8923,040
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1937,577
La CeibaHonduras 9,6535,998
La MesaHonduras 9,7516,059
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2073,236
LudhianaIndia 5,3113,300
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,451902
LatinaItaly 793493
LatronicoItaly 908564
LecceItaly 902560
LodwarKenya 5,3453,322
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0675,013
LiepajaLatvia 968601
LaukuvaLithuania 912567
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 756470
LazaropoleMacedonia 821510
LabuanMalaysia 10,2226,352
LuqaMalta 1,387862
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8714,891
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3676,442
LashioMyanmar 7,5074,665
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,91011,129
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,97611,170
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,14811,277
LincolnNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,15811,284
LagosNigeria 4,7942,979
Lrdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,531952
LillehammerNorway 1,475917
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1453,197
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7496,679
LimaPeru 11,2576,995
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1606,313
LisbonPortugal 2,3001,429
LeninbadRussia 4,2562,645
LevsiRussia 3,3752,097
LungiSierra Leone 5,2053,234
LjubljanaSlovenia 282175
LanzaroteSpain 3,3372,073
Logroo, La RiojaSpain 1,591989
LocarnoSwitzerland 613381
LuganoSwitzerland 612381
LatakiaSyria 2,1291,323
LampangThailand 8,0044,974
LoeiThailand 8,2335,116
Lop BuriThailand 8,3665,199
LomeTogo 4,8933,041
LeemingUk 1,409876
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7361,079
London, EnglandUk 1,245773
London-GatwickUk 1,232765
LynehamUk 1,360845
L’VovUkraine 580361
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,034642
LozovajaUkraine 1,466911
LubnyUkraine 1,225761
LuckUkraine 714444
LuganskUkraine 1,6841,046
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5814,711
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7625,445
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8455,496
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2045,098
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5384,063
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7325,426
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2215,109
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0615,630
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6344,744
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5545,315
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5044,663
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5485,312
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4485,871
Larned, KsUsa 8,4995,281
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7115,413
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4815,891
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1114,419
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1935,091
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4394,001
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9084,914
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1375,056
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4714,643
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8094,853
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0545,005
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4214,611
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5645,322
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3073,919
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1375,056
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3594,573
Libby, MtUsa 8,3165,168
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1315,053
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1744,458
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7574,821
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3945,216
Llano, TxUsa 9,1145,664
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4435,247
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8336,110
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8146,099
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8336,110
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1945,713
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4034,600
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7194,797
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3425,184
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6664,143
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0375,616
Luling, TxUsa 9,1515,686
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3575,193
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3784,585
LivingstoneZambia 7,4064,602
LundaziZambia 6,9334,308
LusakaZambia 7,1804,462
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1694,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -