Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4992,796
NeuquenArgentina 12,7647,932
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0357,479
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,78510,430
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0108,706
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9989,941
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1149,392
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2285,113
NatitingouBenin 4,4432,761
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7826,078
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5552,831
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7672,962
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0813,157
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4113,362
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7763,589
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9994,349
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6264,739
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7184,175
N’DjamenaChad 4,0182,497
NanchangChina 8,3325,177
NanjingChina 8,2425,121
NanningChina 8,2855,148
NicosiaCyprus 2,0151,252
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 792492
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1385,057
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3255,173
NegeleEthiopia 5,2553,265
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,21610,077
NandiFiji 16,21610,077
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,560969
NancyFrance 748465
NantesFrance 1,347837
NiceFrance 872542
NeustrelitzGermany 612380
NurembergGermany 409254
NurnbergGermany 412256
NaxosGreece 1,440895
NanortalikGreenland 4,0482,516
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0422,512
NordGreenland 3,8872,415
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3112,679
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0643,147
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2703,896
New DelhiIndia 5,5683,460
Naples, CampaniaItaly 835519
NaganoJapan 8,9605,568
NagasakiJapan 8,8555,502
NagoJapan 9,2755,763
NagoyaJapan 9,0325,613
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2925,774
NaraJapan 9,0145,601
NazeJapan 9,2135,725
NemuroJapan 8,6885,399
NiigataJapan 8,8895,524
NikkoJapan 9,0195,605
NobeokaJapan 8,9715,575
NairobiKenya 5,8513,636
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2028,825
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6432,885
NidaLithuania 847526
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5384,684
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2955,154
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8864,279
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0284,367
NaraMali 4,2672,652
NioroMali 4,3592,709
NemaMauritania 4,1212,561
NouakchottMauritania 4,4412,760
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,09910,004
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,18511,300
NelsonNew Zealand 18,04011,211
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,21311,318
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9326,172
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7922,357
NiameyNiger 4,0812,536
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2491,398
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5891,609
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4152,122
NawabshahPakistan 5,0893,162
NokkundiPakistan 4,4882,789
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8856,764
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8566,124
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9711,846
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7684,206
NikolaevRussia 1,174730
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5814,711
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1685,076
NizneangarskRussia 5,9403,691
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4233,370
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1381,950
NovgorodRussia 1,503934
NovosibirskRussia 4,4752,781
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5524,693
No. 6Sudan 3,3832,102
NyalaSudan 4,1022,549
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4595,256
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2595,132
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8265,485
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0575,006
NarathiwatThailand 9,1405,680
NigdeTurkey 1,8681,161
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1591,963
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,347837
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3694,579
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9264,925
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6115,351
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3065,161
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5094,044
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8384,249
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1494,442
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7054,788
New London, WiUsa 7,4004,598
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6565,379
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6735,389
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7194,796
New YorkUsa 6,7724,208
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7834,215
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7824,215
Newark, NjUsa 6,8044,228
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1214,425
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8184,858
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4765,267
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0915,028
Newport, TnUsa 7,7234,799
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4764,646
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2174,485
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0715,015
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1195,667
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1515,065
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3155,167
Norton, KsUsa 8,3775,206
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2904,530
NdolaZambia 6,9184,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -