Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9751,227
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9451,830
OranArgentina 11,2526,992
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4197,717
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3598,923
OstendeBelgium 1,019634
ObidosBrazil 8,8415,494
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3212,685
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5694,082
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5694,082
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2008,203
OdenseDenmark 890553
OtavaloEcuador 10,3306,419
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,66510,356
OuluFinland 1,9311,200
OroomiehIran 2,5951,613
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 980609
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8553,017
ObihiroJapan 8,6245,359
OfunatoJapan 8,9135,539
OitaJapan 8,9125,538
OkayamaJapan 8,9135,539
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2475,746
OmaezakiJapan 9,1495,685
OmuJapan 8,4585,256
OnahamaJapan 9,0705,636
OsakaJapan 8,9995,592
OshimaJapan 9,1955,714
OtaruJapan 8,5005,282
OwaseJapan 9,0915,649
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7501,709
OujoaMorocco 2,1251,321
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0079,947
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,95511,157
OphirNew Zealand 17,95711,158
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,10811,252
OtautauNew Zealand 17,87311,106
OcotalNicaragua 9,8036,092
OrlandNorway 1,7671,098
OsloNorway 1,350839
OhotskRussia 7,1164,422
OkhotskRussia 7,1164,422
OlekminskRussia 6,1533,824
OlenekRussia 5,3453,321
OmskRussia 3,8932,419
OnegaRussia 2,1801,354
OrenburgRussia 2,7621,717
OymyakonRussia 6,7684,206
OviedoSpain 1,8001,118
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6661,035
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7291,075
OdessaUkraine 1,103685
OvrucUkraine 954593
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8004,847
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2384,498
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8635,507
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3124,544
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5514,071
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6505,375
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1935,091
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7084,790
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7185,417
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0475,000
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7304,803
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2195,108
Orono, MeUsa 6,1773,839
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4184,610
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7534,196
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1935,091
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8424,873
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4765,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -