Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18810,060
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0354,993
ParanaArgentina 11,7107,277
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3247,037
PehuajoArgentina 12,1327,539
PergaminoArgentina 11,8897,388
PigeArgentina 12,3007,644
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9197,407
PosadasArgentina 11,0536,869
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2987,021
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4077,710
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8087,338
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2638,242
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5777,815
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5602,212
ParakouBenin 4,5132,804
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2515,127
ParacatuBrazil 9,5885,958
ParanaBrazil 9,2365,739
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4306,481
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0846,266
ParintinsBrazil 8,9895,586
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9944,967
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9066,777
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6906,022
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4065,224
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3395,182
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1325,675
PeixeBrazil 9,2375,740
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4785,269
PicosBrazil 8,3325,178
PiraiBrazil 9,8946,148
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6025,967
PompeuBrazil 9,6515,998
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6236,601
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5925,339
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6496,617
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0246,229
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9886,828
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1235,669
PosseBrazil 9,2785,766
PlevenBulgaria 836520
PlovdivBulgaria 944586
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9425,556
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6354,744
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6983,541
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6234,116
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8104,232
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3893,349
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4835,272
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4414,624
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4824,650
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0244,986
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1965,093
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5174,671
ParronChile 12,5717,812
Puerto AysenChile 13,5188,400
Puerto MonttChile 13,2628,241
Punta ArenasChile 13,9208,650
PingbianChina 7,9404,934
PeralesColombia 9,7516,060
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0425,619
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9966,212
PragueCzech Republic 256159
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3845,210
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1745,079
PoloDominican Republic 8,3475,187
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1605,071
PichilingueEcuador 10,5296,543
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5996,586
PuyoEcuador 10,4516,494
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3151,438
ParisFrance 1,033642
PerpignanFrance 1,214755
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0187,468
Port-GentilGabon 5,4923,413
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2566,995
PotsdamGermany 516321
PatrasGreece 1,193742
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7122,928
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9372,447
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7774,832
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4005,220
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4815,892
PecsHungary 288179
PambanIndia 7,2454,502
PuneIndia 6,0943,787
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6425,992
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2296,357
PadovaItaly 464288
Paganella MountainItaly 464288
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,153717
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,150715
PantelleriaItaly 1,321821
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 600373
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,101684
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 646401
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 668415
PiacenzaItaly 628390
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 685426
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 526327
Ponza IslandItaly 859534
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 847526
Pratica Di MareItaly 795494
PrizziItaly 1,194742
PakseLaos 8,7175,417
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1185,666
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6325,364
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6725,389
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8357,976
PodgoricaMontenegro 692430
PatheinMyanmar 7,7754,831
PutaoMyanmar 7,1444,439
PyiMyanmar 7,6464,751
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9109,887
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,15211,280
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,02611,201
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5665,944
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9073,049
PohangNorth Korea 8,5415,307
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0815,022
PadidanPakistan 5,0273,124
PanjgurPakistan 4,7252,936
ParachinarPakistan 4,6732,904
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8112,990
PeshawarPakistan 4,7762,968
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7338,534
PilarParaguay 11,1636,937
PiscoPeru 11,3307,041
PiuraPeru 10,9546,807
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7266,665
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0996,276
PoznanPoland 465289
PrzemyslPoland 499310
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0801,293
PortalegrePortugal 2,1411,331
Porto Portugal 2,1141,314
PavelecRussia 1,7061,060
PecoraRussia 3,0311,884
PermRussia 2,8201,752
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1975,094
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8781,167
PjatigorskRussia 2,0961,302
PoronajskRussia 8,0354,993
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6611,032
Providenja BayRussia 7,4634,638
PskovRussia 1,328825
PodorSenegal 4,5182,807
PopradSlovakia 300187
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1905,711
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3125,165
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,453903
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3954,595
Port SudanSudan 3,6972,297
ParamariboSuriname 8,1605,071
PiteňSweden 1,9221,194
PalmyraSyria 2,3661,470
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,37310,174
PhetchabunThailand 8,2725,141
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1795,082
PhraeThailand 8,0645,011
PhuketThailand 8,7665,447
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7385,430
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4815,270
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5475,311
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2215,108
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,498931
PoltavaUkraine 1,334829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5487,176
PradoUruguay 11,7017,271
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6417,234
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Pana, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Paoli, InUsa 7,6704,766
Paris, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5344,682
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5345,303
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5485,312
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6865,398
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4675,262
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1635,073
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7015,407
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4375,243
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Perry, OkUsa 8,5625,321
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9334,308
Philo, OhUsa 7,3484,566
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5865,957
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0154,980
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4235,234
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4714,643
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8414,872
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1994,473
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7724,208
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4974,038
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2145,104
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7165,416
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4714,643
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2395,120
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6185,356
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9095,536
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8364,248
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6185,356
Portage, WiUsa 7,4464,627
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3513,947
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8445,496
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6414,748
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5015,283
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3875,212
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1214,425
Princeton, InUsa 7,8704,891
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5554,073
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7635,445
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0895,648
PetaukeZambia 7,1054,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -