Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7297,288
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4457,112
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0597,493
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7448,540
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2406,984
RosarioArgentina 11,8227,346
RichmondAustralia 15,9279,897
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1439,410
RecifeBrazil 8,0134,979
RemansoBrazil 8,6045,346
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4056,466
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8766,137
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5596,562
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9106,158
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8954,906
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6824,773
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6854,776
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4513,387
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1473,820
RuoqiangChina 5,6553,514
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2805,767
RandersDenmark 1,007626
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3185,169
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1355,055
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8349,218
RumipambaEcuador 10,4586,499
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6021,617
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7361,700
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5011,554
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0434,998
RostockGermany 724450
RhodesGreece 1,6291,012
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7421,704
ReykhólarIceland 2,9461,831
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8821,791
RamsarIran 3,0471,894
RashtIran 2,9441,830
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6641,034
RadicofaniItaly 694431
Resia PassItaly 467290
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 551342
RivoltoItaly 356221
Rolle PassItaly 407253
RomeItaly 763474
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 786489
Ronchi LegionariItaly 347216
RumoiJapan 8,4585,256
RigaLatvia 1,092678
RaseiniaiLithuania 920572
RodriguesMauritius 8,8815,519
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6703,523
RabatMorocco 2,4811,542
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8784,896
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3654,577
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,06211,224
RangioraNew Zealand 18,09911,247
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,98911,178
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,04711,215
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,94711,152
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,95611,158
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,16011,285
RivasNicaragua 9,9456,180
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0223,121
RebolyRussia 1,9411,206
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7511,088
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7282,316
RagaSudan 4,5102,802
RashadSudan 4,2692,653
RenkSudan 4,3362,694
RumbekSudan 4,7782,969
RanongThailand 8,6105,350
Roi EtThailand 8,4875,274
RizeTurkey 2,0621,281
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8682,403
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,041647
RomnyUkraine 1,263785
RovnoUkraine 753468
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2532,643
RochaUruguay 11,5577,182
Racine, WiUsa 7,4784,647
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4644,638
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1815,084
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1815,084
Reading, PaUsa 6,9434,315
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3755,825
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3595,195
Redding, CaUsa 9,3415,805
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7646,068
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3435,806
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5704,704
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2454,502
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2454,502
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4284,616
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6454,751
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8484,256
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9084,914
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Rockville, InUsa 7,6504,754
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9394,934
Rome, GaUsa 8,0104,977
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4084,603
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1175,666
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2165,727
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0474,379
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8834,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -