Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1702,591
ShkoderAlbania 728452
SkikdaAlgeria 1,480919
SaltaArgentina 11,4717,128
San AntonioArgentina 12,7167,902
San LuisArgentina 12,2087,586
San RafaelArgentina 12,4457,734
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3367,665
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6307,227
SarmientoArgentina 13,3168,275
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9799,930
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9769,927
SalzburgAustria 254158
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5371,576
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7591,715
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6761,663
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8662,402
SaveBenin 4,6592,895
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7276,666
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 513319
SalvadorBrazil 8,6905,400
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1116,905
SantaremBrazil 8,8255,484
SantosBrazil 10,1566,311
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0806,264
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0965,031
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7586,685
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0816,886
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9136,160
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1135,041
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2955,776
São PauloBrazil 10,1356,298
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0126,222
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3996,462
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5585,318
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5905,338
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6285,983
SobralBrazil 7,9554,943
SoureBrazil 8,2465,124
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8835,520
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4177,095
SurubimBrazil 8,0414,997
SadovoBulgaria 955593
SandanskiBulgaria 922573
SofiaBulgaria 829515
SiemreapCambodia 8,7205,418
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6603,517
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0334,992
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9583,702
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3853,346
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8073,609
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6184,734
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0014,351
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4543,389
Scott, SkCanada 7,6864,776
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6813,530
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8473,633
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3173,925
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8034,227
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1144,421
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6354,744
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2973,291
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7563,577
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8274,864
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8324,867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5283,435
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5512,207
SalCape Verde 4,9933,103
SantiagoChile 12,5137,776
SewellChile 12,5377,791
ShanghaiChina 8,4745,266
ShantouChina 8,8115,475
ShenyangChina 7,7304,803
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5535,936
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1305,673
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9456,180
SibenikCroatia 503313
SplitCroatia 527328
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 790491
StudsgårdDenmark 1,007626
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1785,082
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1775,082
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1315,053
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1805,083
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1155,043
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2215,108
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2225,109
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2545,129
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2845,148
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1295,051
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1355,055
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1955,093
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2405,120
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2175,106
San GabrielEcuador 10,2666,380
SalloumEgypt 2,0021,244
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2571,403
SohagEgypt 2,7551,712
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6521,648
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9866,205
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1488,171
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2041,370
StrasbourgFrance 645401
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0815,022
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1085,038
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9921,238
SchleswigGermany 842523
StuttgartGermany 531330
SamosGreece 1,451902
Skiros IslandGreece 1,221758
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,556967
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2242,625
SiguiriGuinea 4,7302,939
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8666,131
SzegedHungary 359223
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11169
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9551,836
SagarIndia 6,0353,750
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0103,113
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6757,877
SemnanIran 3,3332,071
ShahroudIran 3,3902,107
ShirazIran 3,7122,307
ShannonIreland 1,8451,147
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 827514
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 728452
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 951591
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 674419
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,040646
Scuro MountainItaly 992616
SigonellaItaly 1,211753
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2653,272
SagaJapan 8,8335,489
SaigoJapan 8,7455,434
SakaiJapan 8,7985,467
SakataJapan 8,8375,491
SapporoJapan 8,5265,298
SaseboJapan 8,8095,474
SendaiJapan 8,9485,560
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0365,615
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8105,474
ShinjoJapan 8,8745,514
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1235,669
ShirakawaJapan 9,0195,604
ShizuokaJapan 9,1255,670
SumotoJapan 8,9965,590
SuttsuJapan 8,4995,282
SuwaJapan 9,0125,600
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0748,124
SavannakhetLaos 8,5195,294
SiauliaiLithuania 978608
SiluteLithuania 863537
SkopjeMacedonia 812505
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7154,794
SalimaMalawi 7,1264,428
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3766,448
SibuMalaysia 10,2196,350
SanMali 4,3462,701
SegouMali 4,3952,731
SikassoMali 4,5852,849
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3735,203
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1796,325
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2853,905
SainshandMongolia 6,7044,166
SafiMorocco 2,7811,728
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0851,917
SittweMyanmar 7,3694,579
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,99511,183
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,375854
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3362,073
SaiqOman 4,5782,845
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8673,025
SurOman 4,7482,951
SialkotPakistan 5,0943,166
SibbiPakistan 4,8102,989
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0686,878
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3877,076
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5716,569
SandomierzPoland 473294
SniezkaPoland 280174
SuwalkiPoland 799496
SzczecinPoland 585364
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4021,493
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5712,219
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9334,930
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6195,356
Satu MareRomania 488303
SibiuRomania 647402
SulinaRomania 1,077669
SadrinskRussia 3,2712,032
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,582983
SalekhardRussia 3,4902,169
SaratovRussia 2,1421,331
SejmcanRussia 7,0634,389
SelagoncyRussia 5,5343,439
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5955,341
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7814,213
SmolenskRussia 1,301809
SociRussia 1,8761,166
SortovalaRussia 1,7471,086
SuntarRussia 5,9183,678
SurgutRussia 3,7942,358
SverdlovskRussia 3,0811,915
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6091,621
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7524,817
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4033,357
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0064,354
SingaporeSingapore 9,7196,039
SliacSlovakia 211131
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2725,140
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9134,917
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9021,182
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,524947
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6421,020
SevilleSpain 2,1661,346
SennarSudan 4,1742,593
ShambatSudan 3,9132,432
ShendiSudan 3,8372,384
StenseleSweden 1,8701,162
StockholmSweden 1,239770
StorlienSweden 1,6941,052
SundsvallSweden 1,589987
SantisSwitzerland 536333
SongeaTanzania 6,8214,239
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4325,240
SongkhlaThailand 8,9875,585
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3565,193
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7195,418
SurinThailand 8,5715,326
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4662,775
SokodeTogo 4,5932,854
SfaxTunisia 1,576979
SousseTunisia 1,460907
SamsunTurkey 1,7481,086
SiirtTurkey 2,3591,466
SivasTurkey 1,8951,178
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6541,028
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8571,154
SarataUkraine 1,036644
SarnyUkraine 810503
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,414879
SumyUkraine 1,349838
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2472,639
SaltoUruguay 11,5247,161
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5085,909
Safford, AzUsa 9,5285,921
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4063,981
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3005,158
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9504,940
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7194,796
Salem, InUsa 7,6704,766
Salem, OrUsa 8,9275,547
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8905,524
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1685,697
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2125,725
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8956,149
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6325,986
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9324,929
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8386,113
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4204,611
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8956,149
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8256,105
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7394,809
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9944,346
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9144,918
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3965,217
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6704,766
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6355,366
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6505,375
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4195,232
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4865,273
Selma, AlUsa 8,3005,157
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7084,168
Seymour, InUsa 7,6704,766
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6894,778
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2955,154
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6845,396
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9804,959
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8984,908
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4744,645
Southport, NcUsa 7,5574,696
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3634,576
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0164,981
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4635,259
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4574,634
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2515,127
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2805,145
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5944,719
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9494,940
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2604,512
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7724,208
State College, PaUsa 7,0314,369
State University, MsUsa 8,3425,184
State University, NmUsa 9,4665,883
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3074,541
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6785,393
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9404,934
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5605,941
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8974,907
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6024,103
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4765,267
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7774,833
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0805,021
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7534,196
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0852,538
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2695,760
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8935,526
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7005,406
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3922,108
SocotraYemen 5,2573,267
SenangaZambia 7,1884,467
SerenjeZambia 6,9734,333
SeshekeZambia 7,3504,567
SolweziZambia 6,7924,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -