Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4452,762
TiranaAlbania 815506
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9901,858
TebessaAlgeria 1,580982
TimimounAlgeria 2,5201,566
TindoufAlgeria 3,1111,933
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8941,177
TrelewArgentina 12,9108,022
TucumanArgentina 11,6147,217
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6698,494
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6678,493
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4958,386
TibooburraAustralia 14,9899,315
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5459,038
TshaneBotswana 8,0545,005
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1315,674
TarauacaBrazil 10,4726,508
TauaBrazil 8,1675,075
TefeBrazil 9,6285,983
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3165,789
TeresinaBrazil 8,2415,121
TiriosBrazil 8,5215,295
TorresBrazil 10,8396,736
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1655,074
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2126,346
TriunfoBrazil 8,1915,090
TucuruiBrazil 8,5875,336
TuriacuBrazil 8,1165,043
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7483,572
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6414,748
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2274,491
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1064,416
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9374,311
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6714,146
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9164,298
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9274,304
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7274,180
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5593,454
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0398,103
TaiyuanChina 7,3994,598
TaoyuanChina 8,9765,578
TengchongChina 7,3914,593
TønderDenmark 905562
TylstrupDenmark 1,082672
TystofteDenmark 851529
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3165,168
TahrirEgypt 2,3041,432
TantaEgypt 2,3041,432
TallinEstonia 1,350839
TartuEstonia 1,298806
TampereFinland 1,542958
TurkuFinland 1,415880
ToulonFrance 991616
ToulouseFrance 1,265786
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8879,872
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,97710,550
TchibanGabon 5,7063,546
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3491,460
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 726451
TamaleGhana 4,6102,864
ThessalonikiGreece 1,007626
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,288801
TimehriGuyana 8,3315,177
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8206,102
TelaHonduras 9,6976,026
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1514,444
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1514,444
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5367,168
TabrizIran 2,6551,650
TeheranIran 3,1741,972
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3851,482
Taranto, PugliaItaly 868540
TarvisioItaly 285177
TermoliItaly 703437
TorinoItaly 749465
Torino/ CaselleItaly 745463
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,191740
TrevicoItaly 806501
TrevisoItaly 429266
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 347216
Turin, PiedmontItaly 751467
TabouIvory Coast 5,3703,337
TadotsuJapan 8,9385,554
TakadaJapan 8,9235,545
TakamatsuJapan 8,9525,563
TakayamaJapan 8,9585,566
TanegashimaJapan 9,0975,653
TatenoJapan 9,1135,663
TateyamaJapan 9,1995,716
TokushimaJapan 9,0025,594
TokyoJapan 9,1305,673
TomakomaiJapan 8,5775,330
TottoriJapan 8,8585,504
ToyamaJapan 8,9055,534
ToyookaJapan 8,8855,521
TsuJapan 9,0485,622
TsurugaJapan 8,9405,556
TsuyamaJapan 8,8835,520
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3902,106
TripoliLebanon 2,2221,380
TobrukLibya 1,9311,200
TripoliLibya 1,7531,090
TelsiaiLithuania 950590
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0765,019
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7015,407
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4205,232
ThyoloMalawi 7,4014,599
TawauMalaysia 10,5006,525
TessalitMali 3,4102,119
TimbuktuMali 3,9192,435
TombMali 3,9232,438
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1442,575
TacubayaMexico 10,1546,310
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8226,104
TarialanMongolia 5,9033,668
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7223,556
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0033,730
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4434,004
TangierMorocco 2,2931,425
TarfayaMorocco 3,3842,103
TazaMorocco 2,2961,427
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6244,738
TaungooMyanmar 7,7294,803
ThandweMyanmar 7,6094,728
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0629,981
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,93511,145
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,95811,160
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,18411,300
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,03111,205
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,07311,231
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,00711,189
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,00911,191
TemukaNew Zealand 18,04511,213
TimaruNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,98011,173
TahouaNiger 3,8462,390
TillaberyNiger 4,0272,502
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3975,218
TromsoNorway 2,3871,483
TrondheimNorway 1,7251,072
ThumraitOman 4,8052,986
TacnaPeru 11,2516,991
TarapotoPeru 10,7486,679
TrujilloPeru 11,0806,885
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4156,472
TorunPoland 556345
TimisoaraRomania 463287
TambovRussia 1,8261,135
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7992,361
TaraRussia 3,9102,430
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9862,477
TermezRussia 4,2502,641
TernejRussia 8,1315,052
TobolskRussia 3,5282,192
TomskRussia 4,5422,823
Tot’MaRussia 2,1361,327
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9101,808
TuapseRussia 1,8011,119
TuraRussia 5,0413,132
TurukhanskRussia 4,4432,761
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6722,282
TortosaSpain 1,500932
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4504,630
TokerSudan 3,8362,384
TartousSyria 2,1901,361
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9975,591
TaboraTanzania 6,1443,818
TakThailand 8,0895,026
TrangThailand 8,8865,522
TabligboTogo 4,8413,008
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9016,152
TunisTunisia 1,364847
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0301,883
TireeUk 1,8121,126
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,433891
TernopilUkraine 695432
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4547,117
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0875,026
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6644,763
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1545,067
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2535,129
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3395,182
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3804,586
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5214,052
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1635,073
Temple, TxUsa 9,0095,598
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7255,422
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3635,197
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3344,557
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3344,557
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9285,548
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2225,109
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8714,270
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8535,501
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8954,285
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6485,995
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4825,271
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2365,118
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3494,567
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1632,587
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5015,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -