Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9038,639
UaupesBrazil 9,5115,910
UbatubaBrazil 10,0376,237
UberabaBrazil 9,8806,140
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0304,368
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3243,309
UpernavikGreenland 4,3902,728
UummannaqGreenland 4,2582,646
UdineItaly 339210
Ustica IslandItaly 1,091678
UenoJapan 9,0255,608
UnzendakeJapan 8,8785,517
UrakawaJapan 8,6745,390
UshibukaJapan 8,9115,537
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0555,627
UwajimaJapan 8,9645,571
UkmergeLithuania 970603
UtenaLithuania 1,025637
UlaangomMongolia 5,2803,281
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3003,915
UlgiiMongolia 5,1903,225
UliastaiMongolia 5,6973,540
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2993,293
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5634,078
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5005,282
UfaRussia 2,7851,731
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2332,631
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0843,781
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6694,765
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0613,766
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8331,761
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9854,962
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7194,175
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8714,270
Umm BeninSudan 4,2362,632
UmeňSweden 1,7491,087
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6415,369
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3185,169
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0995,033
UrfaTurkey 2,1971,365
UsakTurkey 1,493928
Uman’Ukraine 1,023635
UzgorodUkraine 438272
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2144,483
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3324,556
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4474,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -