Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 900559
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0247,472
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7637,310
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1827,570
VitebskBelarus 1,230764
VassourasBrazil 9,8596,127
VicosaBrazil 9,6606,003
VitoriaBrazil 9,4725,886
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0125,600
VarnaBulgaria 1,059658
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5034,041
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5055,285
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7064,789
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6734,768
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5685,324
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6065,348
ValdiviaChile 13,1538,173
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0688,121
VallenarChile 12,1287,536
ValparaisoChile 12,5027,769
VanguardiaColombia 9,6606,003
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0806,264
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,066663
VestervigDenmark 1,091678
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2195,107
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2265,112
VilsandiEstonia 1,183735
VaasaFinland 1,6791,043
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7801,727
VeravalIndia 5,6513,512
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8514,257
ValentiaIreland 1,9301,199
VeniceItaly 431268
VeronaItaly 524326
VicenzaItaly 473294
Vigna Di ValleItaly 759472
ViterboItaly 728452
VolterraItaly 687427
VientianeLaos 8,2545,129
VarenaLithuania 877545
VilniusLithuania 932579
VeracruzMexico 9,9816,203
VlissingenNetherlands 980609
VaernesNorway 1,7231,071
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,581982
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5821,604
VillarricaParaguay 10,9456,802
Vrfu OmuRomania 758471
VanavaraRussia 5,3163,303
VasileviciRussia 1,055656
Velikie LukiRussia 1,319820
VerhojanskRussia 6,1123,798
ViljujskRussia 5,9723,711
VitimRussia 5,8623,643
Vize IslandRussia 4,1722,593
VladivostokRussia 8,0655,012
VolgogradRussia 2,0651,283
VologdaRussia 1,9601,218
VoronezRussia 1,6741,040
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7034,165
VytegraRussia 1,9051,184
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9974,348
ValenciaSpain 1,6581,030
ValladolidSpain 1,8091,124
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0561,278
VisbySweden 1,056656
VanTurkey 2,4211,505
ValleyUk 1,565972
VinnitsaUkraine 904561
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7544,818
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1555,068
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8425,495
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9764,956
Vevay, InUsa 7,6334,744
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5135,290
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1805,705
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5564,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -