Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7849,809
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3256,416
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9499,911
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5169,021
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1778,188
WoomeraAustralia 14,7269,151
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8878,008
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5623,456
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5624,699
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6284,740
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9354,310
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2314,494
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3914,593
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5484,691
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6555,378
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2937,639
WajimaJapan 8,8275,485
WakamatsuJapan 8,9725,575
WakayamaJapan 9,0205,605
WakkanaiJapan 8,3255,173
WajirKenya 5,6493,511
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9124,917
WindhoekNamibia 7,8754,893
WaihiNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,15011,279
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,09911,247
WaimateNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,09211,243
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,19211,305
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,68110,987
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,19311,305
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,06911,229
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,13711,271
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,88011,111
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,16311,286
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,08711,239
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,89911,123
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,94311,150
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,83611,083
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,06511,226
WintonNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,82111,074
WarsawPoland 545338
WroclawPoland 320199
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1615,072
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0792,535
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2272,006
WauSudan 4,6412,884
WaddingtonUk 1,305811
Waco, TxUsa 8,9565,565
Wake IslandUsa 11,9467,423
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8254,863
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6485,374
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6624,762
Warren, OhUsa 7,2104,481
Warren, PaUsa 7,0124,358
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9654,950
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1244,427
Washington, IaUsa 7,8574,882
Washington, InUsa 7,7304,803
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3215,170
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6824,153
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7924,842
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5254,676
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3584,572
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4874,653
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0645,011
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4255,236
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1155,043
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8905,524
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5345,303
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2874,528
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9734,333
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2785,144
West Point, GaUsa 8,0915,028
West Point, NyUsa 6,7724,208
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9074,914
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5904,717
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8235,483
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4445,247
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4815,270
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8584,262
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2614,512
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5034,663
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9384,312
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8374,870
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9734,333
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9724,332
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5304,679
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4554,633
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7474,814
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1275,671
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4714,643
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3755,825
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2154,484
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2824,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -