Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2632,649
Zell Am SeeAustria 285177
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4751,538
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3015,158
ZhengzhouChina 7,6934,780
ZhijiangChina 8,0024,973
ZagrebCroatia 272169
ZugspitzeGermany 411256
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,223760
ZahedanIran 4,3042,675
ZanjanIran 2,9041,804
ZacatecasMexico 10,0596,251
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8964,285
ZinderNiger 3,8922,419
ZhobPakistan 4,7992,982
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5766,572
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5786,573
ZamoscPoland 565351
Zielona GoraPoland 414257
ZigalovoRussia 5,7673,583
ZiganskRussia 5,8393,629
ZyryankaRussia 6,7594,200
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,545960
ZurichSwitzerland 590366
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4554,011
ZonguldakTurkey 1,429888
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,385861
ZitomirUkraine 924574
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,201746
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,188738
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2735,762
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6654,763
ZambeziZambia 6,9024,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -