Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5282,814
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6642,898
JuninArgentina 11,9647,435
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3106,407
JacobinaBrazil 8,6415,370
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8874,901
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9214,922
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5885,958
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7836,079
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7224,799
JiuquanChina 6,3183,926
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9486,182
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2175,106
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3685,200
JoensuuFinland 1,8011,119
JokioinenFinland 1,470913
JyvskylFinland 1,6771,042
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2252,625
JulianehbGreenland 4,0832,537
JagdalpurIndia 6,6494,132
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5556,559
JerusalemIsrael 2,4151,500
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8546,123
JosNigeria 4,3252,687
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8411,765
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8371,763
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9443,072
JhelumPakistan 5,0043,110
JiwaniPakistan 4,7072,925
JuliacaPeru 11,0306,854
JakutskRussia 6,4123,984
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1891,360
JenisejskRussia 4,8783,031
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6355,366
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2285,113
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4634,638
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5822,226
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2212,623
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3575,193
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2251,383
JubaSudan 5,0373,130
JokkmokkSweden 2,0511,274
JönköpingSweden 1,070665
Jonkoping ASweden 1,068663
JendoubaTunisia 1,446899
JerbaTunisia 1,6651,035
JerseyUk 1,362846
JaltaUkraine 1,426886
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4665,261
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1155,042
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0805,021
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1334,432
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8664,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -