Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vienna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vienna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vienna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1452,576
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2772,658
MilianaAlgeria 1,7591,093
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0684,392
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,49410,249
Malarg EArgentina 12,5947,826
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9758,063
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0387,481
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8917,389
MendozaArgentina 12,3427,670
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3347,664
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4057,087
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8719,241
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,36110,788
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7197,904
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0528,110
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7479,785
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7659,797
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3279,524
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4529,602
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1398,786
MuharraqBahrain 3,8432,388
MinskBelarus 1,008626
MogilevBelarus 1,147713
MaunBotswana 7,6204,735
MacapaBrazil 8,3565,193
MacauBrazil 7,8474,876
MaceioBrazil 8,2105,102
MachadoBrazil 9,9286,169
ManausBrazil 9,2685,759
MarabaBrazil 8,6905,400
MaringaBrazil 10,4586,499
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7465,435
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1395,679
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5005,282
MonteiroBrazil 8,1285,051
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3565,814
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9544,943
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6915,401
MamfeCameroon 4,7772,968
MarouaCameroon 4,2082,615
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5673,460
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5204,052
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0485,001
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3404,561
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9754,956
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8323,624
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8983,665
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4183,988
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4424,003
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7324,805
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4364,000
Morden, MbCanada 7,4934,656
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8124,233
MoundouChad 4,4132,742
MatecanaColombia 9,7636,067
MoroniComoros 7,1734,458
MosnovCzech Republic 206128
MarstalDenmark 837520
Melville HallDominica 7,8184,858
MichesDominican Republic 8,1135,041
MocaDominican Republic 8,1885,088
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2305,114
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2295,114
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1825,084
MilagroEcuador 10,6246,602
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0941,301
MinyaEgypt 2,5611,591
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0013,108
MassawaEritrea 4,1972,608
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1441,333
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,339832
MarseilleFrance 1,014630
MontpellierFrance 1,088676
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2635,135
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,24910,097
MakokouGabon 5,3133,301
MayumbaGabon 5,7723,587
MitzicGabon 5,2983,292
MkamboGabon 5,2573,267
MoandaGabon 5,5403,442
MouilaGabon 5,5973,478
MagdeburgGermany 548341
MunichGermany 336209
MünsterGermany 747464
MethoniGreece 1,342834
MilosGreece 1,442896
MitiliniGreece 1,310814
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,304810
MacentaGuinea 5,0383,131
MamouGuinea 4,9763,092
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4037,086
MiskolcHungary 325202
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6324,121
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6863,533
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9893,722
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8144,235
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2356,981
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0897,512
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1445,682
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1868,194
MashhadIran 3,7442,327
Malin HeadIreland 1,7991,118
M. CalamitaItaly 769478
Marina Di GinosaItaly 871541
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,119696
MilanItaly 621386
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 648403
Mount ArgentarioItaly 767477
ManIvory Coast 5,0703,150
MaebashiJapan 9,0285,610
MaizuruJapan 8,9195,542
MakurazakiJapan 9,0085,598
MatsueJapan 8,7965,466
MatsumotoJapan 8,9865,584
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9235,545
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5425,930
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9136,781
MishimaJapan 9,1395,679
MitoJapan 9,1015,655
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2615,755
MiyakoJapan 8,8715,512
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2615,755
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0135,601
MiyazakiJapan 9,0145,601
MombetsuJapan 8,4965,280
MoriokaJapan 8,8285,486
MuroranJapan 8,5785,331
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0545,626
MutsuJapan 8,6845,397
Ma’AnJordan 2,6011,616
MafraqJordan 2,4281,509
MombasaKenya 6,2353,875
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9014,288
MaseruLesotho 8,6965,404
MonroviaLiberia 5,3083,299
MisratahLibya 1,7751,103
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7034,787
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8684,889
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3545,191
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1135,041
MakhangaMalawi 7,4394,623
MangochiMalawi 7,2174,485
MwmosaMalawi 7,4034,601
MzimbaMalawi 6,9004,288
MzuzuMalawi 6,8634,265
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5165,913
MersingMalaysia 9,6185,976
MiriMalaysia 10,2106,345
MaleMaldives 7,2844,527
MenakaMali 3,8252,377
MoptiMali 4,1952,607
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3958,324
MazatlanMexico 10,2446,365
MeridaMexico 9,4005,841
Mexico CityMexico 10,1546,310
MonterreyMexico 9,6646,005
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2526,371
MaantyMongolia 6,3783,963
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4103,983
MatadMongolia 6,8614,263
MurenMongolia 5,7883,597
MarrakechMorocco 2,7611,716
MeknesMorocco 2,4171,502
MideltMorocco 2,4701,535
MaputoMozambique 8,4045,222
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4284,616
MandalayMyanmar 7,4614,636
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5314,680
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4085,225
MindatMyanmar 7,3494,567
MonywaMyanmar 7,3814,586
MyeikMyanmar 8,4085,225
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2934,532
MaastrichtNetherlands 818508
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,11311,255
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,97711,171
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,08611,239
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,01811,196
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,12211,261
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9176,162
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9256,167
MagariaNiger 3,9802,473
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9142,433
MaradiNiger 3,9612,462
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0592,522
MakurdiNigeria 4,5652,837
MinnaNigeria 4,3932,730
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4725,264
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0171,253
MajisOman 4,3952,731
MasirahOman 4,8643,022
Muscat  Oman 4,5802,846
MultanPakistan 5,0253,123
MurreePakistan 4,9143,053
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2648,242
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9066,777
MoyobambaPeru 10,7536,682
MactanPhilippines 10,4206,475
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8486,119
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0361,265
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3673,335
MagadanRussia 7,3384,560
MahackalaRussia 2,4731,537
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2412,014
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2422,015
MarkovoRussia 7,2584,510
MinusinskRussia 5,0583,143
MogocaRussia 6,5944,098
MoscowRussia 1,6711,038
MurmanskRussia 2,4781,540
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3352,072
MatamSenegal 4,5222,810
MogadishuSomalia 5,8393,629
MadridSpain 1,7971,116
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8091,124
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,343835
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1281,323
MelillaSpain 2,1441,332
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8091,124
MalakalSudan 4,5352,818
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4245,235
MontreuxSwitzerland 738459
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8104,853
Mae SariangThailand 7,8964,907
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0595,008
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5255,298
MalatyaTurkey 2,0581,279
MersinTurkey 1,9571,216
MuglaTurkey 1,567974
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,425885
ManstonUk 1,129702
MeloUruguay 11,3687,064
MercedesUruguay 11,6807,258
MontevideoUruguay 11,7007,270
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0284,989
Madison, FlUsa 8,1235,048
Madison, InUsa 7,6094,729
Madison, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5334,681
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3035,160
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3634,576
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0454,999
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6064,726
Marion, InUsa 7,5114,667
Marion, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1664,453
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7075,411
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1744,458
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6294,741
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3664,577
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1445,682
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9224,923
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Medford, WiUsa 7,4284,616
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8934,905
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2335,116
Mena, ArUsa 8,4765,267
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3825,209
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9075,535
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0234,985
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3735,203
Midland, TxUsa 9,2115,724
Milan, MnUsa 7,7404,810
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7544,819
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0945,030
Milford, DeUsa 6,9824,339
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9624,948
Millen, GaUsa 7,9104,915
Millport, OhUsa 7,2104,481
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5014,040
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4674,640
Minden, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6044,725
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3995,219
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4885,274
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6494,753
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7404,810
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2375,119
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9635,570
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9094,293
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Moro, OrUsa 8,8475,498
Morris, MnUsa 7,6574,758
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5184,672
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1784,461
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8344,868
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2194,486
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3723,959
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9474,939
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3554,571
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4915,276
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6395,368
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9935,588
MaracayVenezuela 8,7175,417
MaturinVenezuela 8,4275,237
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9955,590
MeridaVenezuela 9,1145,663
MagoyeZambia 7,2314,493
MansaZambia 6,7134,172
MbalaZambia 6,5174,050
MfuweZambia 7,0124,357
MisamfuZambia 6,6524,133
MonguZambia 7,0934,408
MpikaZambia 6,8524,258
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0674,392
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1924,469
MumbwaZambia 7,1224,426
MwinilungaZambia 6,7194,175
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -